CHEMICAL PRODUCTS

Reliable Chemical Products for Global Industries

Explore our diverse portfolio of chemical products with consistent specifications and dependable supply for customers worldwide.

‹

›

Polyvinyl Chloride

Polyvinyl Chloride

CAS No.: 9002-86-2
Molecular Formula: (C2H3Cl)x
PVC Resin SG5 | Polyvinyl Chloride Resin for Pipes & Profiles
+8615656998161
+8615656998161
lyxinxingcailiao@ahlychem.com
Contact Us

Product Details

06

PVC Resin is a widely used thermoplastic material with good chemical resistance, durability, electrical insulation and processing performance. It is available in different grades to meet various industrial processing requirements.

Specification

TypeSG3SG5SG7SG8
Degree of Polymerization1250-1370980-1135750-850650-740
K Value71-7266-6860-6255-59
Viscosity(ml/g)127-135107-11887-9573-86
Impurity Particle Number≤16161616
Volatiles incl.Water(%)≤0.40.40.40.4
Bulk Density(g/ml)≥0.450.480.520.52
Sieve Ratio(%) 0.25mm≤2.02.01.01.0
Sieve Ratio(%) 0.063mm≤95959797
Number of Grain (unit/400cm²)30303030
100g Resin Plasticizer Absorbtion(g)≥26191212
Whiteness after 160°C 10min(%)≥75757575
Residual Chlore Thylene Content(mg/kg)≤5.05.05.05.0


Type70080010001300
Degree of Polymer650-740741-845980-10401250-1350
K Value55-5960-6266-6871-72
Viscosity(ml/g)73-8687-95107-118127-135
Impurity Particle Number16161616
Bulk Density(g/ml)0.540.520.480.48
Sieve Ratio(%) 0.25mm≤1.01.02.02.0
Sieve Ratio(%) 0.063mm≤97979595
Volatiles incl.Water(%)≤0.30.30.30.3
100g Resin Plasticizer Absorbtion(g)≥14152026
Residual VCM(mcg/g)≤3.03.03.03.0
Fish Eyes Number Unit(400cm²)20203030
Whiteness after 160°C 10min(%)≥80808080

Applications

07

Widely used in PVC pipes, fittings, profiles, sheets, films, cables, flooring, artificial leather and other plastic products.

Factory Showcase

拼图_美图设计室-(1)

Shipping And Transportation

  • 微信图片_20260618114936_320_25
  • 微信图片_20260618114930_317_25
  • 微信图片_20260519124654_94_25
  • 微信图片_20260507111717_2468_193
  • 微信图片_20260227173250_1682_193
  • 微信图片_20260331144216_2137_193
  • 微信图片_20250928172339_742_193
  • 微信图片_20250928172338_741_193
  • 微信图片_20260515144542_62_25
  • 微信图片_20260310165939_1761_193
  • 微信图片_20250909161605_478_193
  • 微信图片_20260203110417_1559_193
  • 微信图片_20250909161600_476_193
  • 微信图片_2025-07-24_115051_604

FAQ

Q1: What international standards do your products and services comply with?

A1: Our products fully comply with international standards such as REACH, MSDS, and COA, and we strictly implement the ISO9001 quality management system. We can also provide third-party testing reports (SGS, BV, etc.) according to customer needs.


Q2: How long does it take for goods to be delivered to my country?
A2: The delivery time depends on the transport mode and destination country. Generally, sea transport takes 15-30 days, air transport takes 3-7 days, and we will optimize the transport route to shorten the delivery time as much as possible.


Can you provide customs clearance services for dangerous chemicals?
A3: Yes. Our team is proficient in the customs clearance procedures for dangerous chemicals in various countries, and can provide professional compliant declaration and customs clearance services to ensure smooth customs clearance.


Q4: Do you provide customized product and service solutions?
A4: Yes. We can provide personalized product customization and export service solutions according to your specific needs (product specifications, application scenarios, procurement volume, etc.).

Contact Us

Submit

Related Recommendations